Accident Dassault MD 450 Ouragan ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223641

Date:Wednesday 4 May 1955
Time:
Type:Dassault MD 450 Ouragan
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lens -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Jet fighter crashed on a street, caught fire and destroyed two houses. Pilot SGT C. Fuma.

Sources:

Singapore Standard 6 May 1955, p7
L'Echo d'Oran 5 May 1955
https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-cambrai-12ec