Incident Cessna 560 Citation V Ultra N566VR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223809

Date:Sunday 7 April 2019
Time:19:42 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C560 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 560 Citation V Ultra
Owner/operator:R & C Aviation LLC
Registration: N566VR
MSN: 560-0480
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Van Nuys Airport (KVNY), Van Nuys, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Phoenix-Sky Harbor International Airport, AZ (PHX/KPHX)
Destination airport:Los Angeles-Van Nuys Airport, CA (VNY/KVNY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft went past shortened end of the taxiway into the dirt upon landing in Van Nuys, California. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and five occupants on board were not injured. One occupant on board received unknown injures.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.dailynews.com/2019/04/08/cessna-plane-goes-off-end-of-runway-at-van-nuys-airport/
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N566VR
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N566VR

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8295060 (photo)