Incident Bölkow Bo 207 D-EBLA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224602

Date:Saturday 19 February 1983
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic KL07 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bölkow Bo 207
Owner/operator:Privat
Registration: D-EBLA
MSN: 221
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kochheim near Ingolstadt -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed.
Enginefailure in flight due to maintenance deficient. Piston of cylinder 4 burned.

Sources:

German Civil Register
BfU-Report 3X021-83