Incident Tecnam P92 Eaglet ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225366

Date:Tuesday 6 December 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Eaglet
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bendigo Airport (YBDG), Bendigo, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:YBDG
Destination airport:YBDG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Whilst turning on the ground the aircraft's left-hand wingtip clipped the hangar and swung the propeller into the hangar.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/