Accident Beechcraft F35 Bonanza N4243B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225788

Date:Friday 19 July 1957
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N4243B
MSN: D-4217
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:25 mi S of Bingham, NE -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Alliance, NE
Destination airport:Cozad, NE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into hill after returning due to a storm. Suviving girl (17) rescued after ten hours. Pilot Milo German.

Sources:

San Bernardino Sun 22 July 1957, p1