Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225984

Date:Monday 10 June 2019
Time:11:40
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Arapohue, Northland -   New Zealand
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted paddock terrain during an aerial application flight in Arapohue east of Dargaville, Northland, North Island. The top-dressing airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.stuff.co.nz/auckland/113352688/emergency-services-attending-possible-plane-crash-in-northland
https://www.newshub.co.nz/home/new-zealand/2019/06/top-dressing-plane-crashes-near-dargaville.html