Incident Zlín 43 D-EKMJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 22602

Date:Tuesday 26 August 2008
Time:17:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z43 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlín 43
Owner/operator:Fliegerclub Kamenz
Registration: D-EKMJ
MSN: 0017
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Cunnersdorf -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kamenz (EDCM)
Destination airport:Kamenz (EDCM)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Engine and hydraulics problems; forced landing into a field; run across a ditch.

Sources:

www.sz-online.de
AZ: BFU 3X131-0/08