Incident AutoGyro MT 03 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226185

Date:Friday 14 June 2019
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AutoGyro MT 03
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Feldbach, Südoststeiermark -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Punitz-Güssing Airport (LOGG)
Destination airport:Punitz-Güssing Airport (LOGG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The red gyroplane lost engine power after 20 minutes flight. It force landed in a field.
No injuries reported.

Sources:

https://steiermark.orf.at/stories/3000564/
https://www.kleinezeitung.at/steiermark/5644625/Mit-zwei-Insassen-an-Bord_Fluggeraet-musste-in-Feldbach-notlanden
https://polizei-nachrichten.at/steiermark/flugunfall-5/