Incident Boeing 777-369(ER) 9K-AOJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226534

Date:Monday 24 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-369(ER)
Owner/operator:Kuwait Airways
Registration: 9K-AOJ
MSN: 62567/1491
Year of manufacture:2017
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Nice Cote d'Azur -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG/LFPG)
Destination airport:NCE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
” The wingtip of a Boeing 777-300ER Kuwait Airways has hit a boarding bridge at Nice (NCE) airport earlier today. Return flight to KWI cancelled.”

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/boeing-777nin-kanadi-yolcu-koprusune-carpti/
https://www.aviation24.be/airlines/kuwait-airways/boeing-777-hits-boarding-bridge-at-nice-airport-france/
_____________________
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/9k-aoj

Media: