Accident Neiva T-25 Universal ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227065

Date:Thursday 17 January 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UNIV model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Neiva T-25 Universal
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Analandia, SP -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Londrína, PR
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Fazenda São Judas Tadeu area. 1°Ten Av Mauro Sérgio da Silva Corréa died. 2°Sarg Gomes bailed out safely.

Sources:

Folha de São Paulo 19 January 1985, p11