Incident Airbus A319-131 G-EUPF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227115

Date:Friday 12 July 2019
Time:c. 10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-131
Owner/operator:British Airways
Registration: G-EUPF
MSN: 1197
Year of manufacture:2000
Engine model:IAE V2522-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Leeds/Bradford Airport -   United Kingdom
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA/EGNM)
Destination airport:London-Heathrow Airport (LHR/EGLL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flight BA1341 was canceled as a result of damage to the nose landing gear. The aircraft, an Airbus A319-131, suffered a mishap during pushback from the gate at Leeds/Bradford Airport, U.K. The nose landing gear became twisted 90 degrees.

Sources:

@alexisk79

Media: