Accident Stinson Faucett F-19 (SM-6B) OB-PA.-...,
Note: OB-PAO-... had fleetnumber "45"" />
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229530

Date:Friday 8 October 1954
Time:morning
Type:Stinson Faucett F-19 (SM-6B)
Owner/operator:Faucett Perú
Registration: OB-PA.-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 9 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:15 km from Ilo -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Ilo
Destination airport:Arequipa
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near the port of Ilo in fog. Pilot, five adult and three children. "Stimson...Faucett No.37". Single-engine.

Note: OB-PAO-... had fleetnumber "45"

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 9 October 1954, p1
https://eap.bl.uk/archive-file/EAP726-1-1-65-229