Incident Cessna 150M SP-MBR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230467

Date:Thursday 7 November 2019
Time:9:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:
Registration: SP-MBR
MSN: 15077636
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Opole-Kamien Slaski Airport (EPKN), Kamień Śląski -   Poland
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Opole-Kamien Slaski Airport (EPKN)
Destination airport:Opole-Kamien Slaski Airport (EPKN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 150M landed on grass close to runway at Opole-Kamien Slaski Airport (EPKN) due to problems with engine.
The instructor and students were injured and teh aircraft was detroyed.

Sources:

https://nto.pl/wypadek-samolotu-na-lotnisku-w-kamieniu-slaskim-awionetka-miala-awarie-silnika-twarde-ladowanie-maszyny-dwie-osoby-ranne/ga/c1-14562719/zd/39855031
https://www.tvn24.pl/wroclaw,44/kamien-slaski-wypadek-awionetki-kursant-i-instruktor-zyja,983652.html
http://doxa.fm/aktualnosci/region/wypadek-awionetki-w-kamieniu-slaskim/

https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Cessna-150M/5471477/L (photo)