Incident Bell UH-1H Iroquois ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230807

Date:Thursday 21 November 2019
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1H Iroquois
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aerea de Paraguay
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pedro Juan Caballero -   Paraguay
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances and was consumed by fire. There were no fatalities. Some occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://www.ultimahora.com/cae-helicoptero-pedro-juan-caballero-n2856012.html