Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-24-250 Comanche N5695P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231288

Date:Friday 6 December 2019
Time:16:16
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24-250 Comanche
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5695P
MSN: 24-768
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Elton Hensley Memorial Airport (KFTT), Fulton, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fulton-Elton Hensley Memorial Airport, MO (KFTT)
Destination airport:Fulton-Elton Hensley Memorial Airport, MO (KFTT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-24-250 Comanche experienced a gearup landing at Elton Hensley Memorial Airport (KFTT), Fulton, Missouri.
The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://abc17news.com/top-stories/2019/12/09/rough-landing-for-small-aircraft-at-fulton-airport/
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:06-DEC-19,FULTON,N5695P
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N5695P
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N5695P

http://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/small/000/098/098214.jpg (photo)