Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft M35 Bonanza N7747B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231482

Date:Sunday 15 December 2019
Time:10:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft M35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7747B
MSN: D-6181
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Brenham Municipal Airport (11R), Brenham, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Houston-Pearland Regional Airport, TX (KLVJ)
Destination airport:Brenham Municipal Airport, TX (11R)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Brenham Municipal Airport (11R), Brenham, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the solo pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N7747B
https://www.flickr.com/photos/chrisk48/24771299941