Incident Beechcraft UC-45J Expeditor N12718,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231573

Date:Wednesday 18 December 2019
Time:17:02:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft UC-45J Expeditor
Owner/operator:N12718 LLC
Registration: N12718
MSN: 3211
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Scottsdale Airport (KSDL), Maricopa County, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Phoenix-Scottsdale Municipal Airport, AZ (SCF/KSDL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft landed and veered off into rocks at Scottsdale Airport (KSDL), Maricopa County, Arizona. The airplane sustained minor damage.

*note: aircraft is registered by the FAA with its former US Navy serial 39750.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N12718
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N12718