Incident Mooney M20M / 257 TLS Bravo N1086S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231789

Date:Sunday 29 December 2019
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20M / 257 TLS Bravo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1086S
MSN: 27-0044
Year of manufacture:1990
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Everett’s Paine Field Airport (PAE/KPAE) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Renton Airport, WA (RNT/KRNT)
Destination airport:Everett-Snohomish County Airport, WA (PAE/KPAE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane made a runway 16R excursion. The landing gear collapsed. The pilot and the passenger were not injured.
Runway was closed.

Sources:

Twitter
https://www.kiro7.com/news/local/small-plane-lands-off-paine-field-runway-after-landing-gear-issue/KHD4EKUUA5ADVLHDBSA5E7HNOY/

____________
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N1086S

Images:

Copyright Jennifer Schuld @JenSchuld

Media: