Incident MD Helicopters MD530F (369FF) 1143,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232229

Date:Sunday 19 January 2020
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MD Helicopters MD530F (369FF)
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)/SEDENA
Registration: 1143
MSN: 0702FF
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Zorrillo Airport (EZO), CHH -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Culiacán, Sinaloa
Destination airport:El Zorrillo Airport (EZO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter impacted the runway during a landing at El Zorrillo Airport (EZO/MX-0459) Guadalupe y Calvo, Chihuahua. The helicopter sustained substantial damage.
Several injured occupants were taken to a hospital.

Sources:

http://tiempo.com.mx/noticia/cae_helicoptero_de_la_sedena_en_guadalupe_y_calvo_5_heridos/
https://www.unotv.com/noticias/estados/chihuahua/detalle/reportan-desplome-helicoptero-sedena-chihuahua-039324/
https://aristeguinoticias.com/1901/mexico/cae-helicoptero-de-serena-en-chihuahua/
https://www.elsoldepuebla.com.mx/republica/sociedad/se-desploma-helicoptero-de-la-sedena-en-guadalupe-y-calvo-noticias-de-chihuahua-4720530.html

Media: