Incident Dassault Mirage III ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232816

Date:Friday 7 February 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage III
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force (PAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Shorkot, Jhang districy, Punjab province -   Pakistan
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Shorekote/Rafiqui PAF Station (OPRQ)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Pakistan Air Force Mirage III crashed a few minutes after takeoff from Rafiqui Air Base (OPRQ).
The pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

https://sputniknews.com/asia/202002071078253554-pakistan-air-force-mirage-aircraft-on-routine-training-mission-crashes-in-punjab/
https://www.newsnation.in/world/news/pakistan-air-force-mirage-crashes-minutes-after-takeoff-from-shorkot-air-base-253219.html
https://www.urdupoint.com/en/pakistan/paf-mirage-aircraft-on-routine-training-missi-832292.html
https://timesofislamabad.com/07-Feb-2020/paf-mirage-fighter-jet-crashed-near-shorkot-pilot-ejected-safely