Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee ZP-X060,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233178

Date:Saturday 22 February 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-X060
MSN: 28-22766
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Naré, near San Justo, Santa Fe -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A crashed and abandoned Paraguayan Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee was found by law enforcement officers.
It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://www.ellitoral.com/index.php/id_um/227157-investigan-vuelo-clandestino-de-una-avioneta-paraguaya-detuvieron-al-piloto-sucesos.html
https://www.airedesantafe.com.ar/policiales/encontraron-una-avioneta-paraguaya-san-justo-y-se-presume-que-trasladaba-droga-n146353
http://fmchalet.org/nare-encuentran-una-avioneta-en-la-zona-rural/
http://www.sanjustonoticias.com.ar/index.php?s=nD&id=12880&sID=3/origen/rss