Accident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233533

Date:Friday 28 March 1913
Time:10:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:French Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Verdun -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Verdun
Destination airport:Nancy
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 300 mtrs after an inflight explosion, killing the pilot Lt. René Bresson

Sources:

Haagsche courant
29-03-1913