Incident De Brouckere Biplane , 31 Mar 1913
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233536

Date:31-MAR-1913
Time:10:30
Type:De Brouckere Biplane
Owner/operator:PVA-KNIL
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Liège -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Genk
Destination airport:Ans,Liege
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to an engine failure and crashed,was on an acceptance flight. KNIL pilot Lt Spandaw.

Sources:

De Graafschap-bode : nieuws- en advertentieblad voor stad- en ambt-Doetinchem, Hummelo en Keppel, Wehl, Zeddam, 's Heerenberg, Ulft, Gendringen, Sillevolde, Terborg, Varsseveld, Dinxperlo, Aalten, Breedevoorde, Lichtenvoorde, Groenlo, Neede, Eibergen, Bor
01-04-1913