Accident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233553

Date:Wednesday 2 April 1913
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:French Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Amiens -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Reims
Destination airport:Amiens
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On landing one of the wings touched the ground and the aircraft overturned killing the pilot MdL. Henri Chanroux.

Sources:

Nieuwsblad van het Noorden
03-04-1913