ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233579
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-APR-1913 |
Time: | 06:45 |
Type: | Wright Biplane NAG |
Owner/operator: | Vsevolod Abramovich |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Berlin -
Germany
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | Berlin,Johannisthal |
Destination airport: | Berlin,Johannisthal |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control on take-off and crashed killing the instructor pilot Vsevolod Abramovich,and injuring the student pilot Eugenie Mikhailovna Shakhovskaya.
Sources:
Het nieuws van den dag : kleine courant
25-04-1913