ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233622
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 19 June 1913 |
Time: | 04:05 |
Type: | Baumann-Freytag- Zweidecker |
Owner/operator: | Baumann |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Berlin -
Germany
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Test |
Departure airport: | Berlin,Johannisthal |
Destination airport: | Berlin,Johannisthal |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control at a height of 20 mtrs and crashed killing the pilot Hans-Reimer Krastel and passenger Karl Gerbitz.
Sources:
Delftsche courant
19-06-1913