Accident Parisot ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233631

Date:Sunday 29 June 1913
Time:
Type:Parisot
Owner/operator:Leon Parisot
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Berneau, Liège -   Belgium
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Berneau
Destination airport:Berneau
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Parisot, was giving an exhibition at a village when the wing of the aeroplane struck and killed a youthful spectator. The machine capsized killing the pilot Leon Parisot four others were injured.

Sources:

Tubantia
30-06-1913