Incident Piper PA-28-180 ZS-FHC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233763

Date:Sunday 8 March 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180
Owner/operator:FlyFofa
Registration: ZS-FHC
MSN: 28-4468
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:within Pretoria, South Africa -   South Africa
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A forced landing was carried out into a field. The aircraft sustained substantial damage. It is not known whether the crew sustained injuries but it is believed to be nonfatal.

Sources:

I received pictures on a Whatsapp group and they can be seen at https://www.avcom.co.za/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=228317 please note a user account is required to access the forum.

https://www.airliners.net/photo/FlyFofa-Aviation-Training/Piper-PA-28-180-Cherokee/5822981