Accident Bleriot Monoplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234260

Date:Friday 24 April 1914
Time:
Type:Bleriot Monoplane
Owner/operator:Italian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Turin, Miarafiore -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Turin, Mirafiore
Destination airport:Turin, Mirafiore
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 100 m, killing the pilot Lt. Alessando Napoli and observer Lt. Battagliano

Sources:

De Tijd : godsdienstig-staatkundig dagblad
25-04-1914