ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234321
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 4 May 1914 |
Time: | |
Type: | Nieuport IV |
Owner/operator: | Imperial Russian Air Service |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Bronnitsy near Moscow -
Russia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed from 100 m, killing the pilot Lt. Mikhail Ivanovich Lyaschenko and passenger Savitskiy
Sources:
Het vaderland
15-05-1914