Accident Biplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234352

Date:Saturday 9 May 1914
Time:
Type:Biplane
Owner/operator:Fliegertruppe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Kreckow, Stettin, Pommern (now Krzeków, Szczecin, PL) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schwerin
Destination airport:Kreckow
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 200 m, killing the pilot Oberleutnant zur See Faber and observer Lt. Kurz.

Sources:

Rotterdamsch nieuwsblad
11-05-1914