Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234443

Date:Saturday 27 June 1914
Time:20:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Fliegertruppe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Eichhoffstrasse, Kiel -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing and crashed, badly injuring the pilot Lt Giesche and observer Lt. Freiherrn von Gayl.

Sources:

Rotterdamsch nieuwsblad
29-06-1914