ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234477
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 29 March 1913 |
Time: | |
Type: | Nieuport IV |
Owner/operator: | Imperial Russian Air Service |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Warsaw -
Poland
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | Warsaw, Moktow |
Destination airport: | Warsaw, Moktow |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed from 600 ft, killing the pilot Lt. Aleksandr Petrovich Perlovskiy. apparently a suicide.
Sources:
Het vaderland
02-04-1913