Incident Farman Biplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234522

Date:Wednesday 30 April 1913
Time:
Type:Farman Biplane
Owner/operator:French Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Constantine -   Algeria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Constantine, Racetrack
Destination airport:Constantine, Racetrack
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control in a downdraught and crashed from 25 m, Badly injuring the pilot Lt.Joseph Jolain and observer Lt. de Mondésir.

Sources:

http://albindenis.free.fr/Site_escadrille/debut_aviation_militaire5.htm