Incident MD500 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234926

Date:Tuesday 7 April 2020
Time:10:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MD500
Owner/operator:MINUSMA
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Douentza -   Mali
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tombouctou
Destination airport:Anakila
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The MINUSMA helicopter was shot at by rifles and was hit by bullets. Twere were no personal injuiries.

Sources:

http://mali-web.org/crise-malienne/un-helico-de-la-minusma-touche-par-des-tirs-dans-le-secteur-de-douentza