Runway excursion Incident Learjet 35A XA-VDU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234961

Date:Thursday 9 April 2020
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 35A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XA-VDU
MSN: 449
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Manuel Márquez de León International Airport (LAP/MMLP) -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Monterrey-General Mariano Escobedo International Airport (MTY/MMMY)
Destination airport:La Paz-Manuel Márquez de León International Airport (LAP/MMLP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane sustained a runway excursion upon landing. There were no personal injuries to the 4 POB.

ex XB-GDO, XA-GDO, N449QS, N777LF, N37947

Sources:

https://www.diarioelindependiente.mx/2020/04/se-despista-en-la-paz-avioneta-que-provenia-de-monterrey
https://www.bcsnoticias.mx/avioneta-que-procedia-de-monterrey-se-salio-de-la-pista-del-aeropuerto-de-la-paz/