Incident Dornier Do 217 E-2 5109,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235017

Date:Wednesday 19 November 1941
Time:19:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-2
Owner/operator:Stab II./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5109
MSN: F8+AC
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bei Landung ausgebrochen. The aircraft crashed on landing. None of the crew was hurt.
The damage was assessed as 15%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0186&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=