ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236641
Last updated: 2 June 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 14-JUN-2019 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Eurocopter EC-120 |
Owner/operator: | Hao Hai Tong Aviation |
Registration: | B-7155 |
C/n / msn: | 1676 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Shanxian, Shandong Province -
China
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | CAAC |
Narrative:The helicopter impacted the water of a lake during a low altitude turn during an aerial application flight.
Sources:
CAAC
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |