ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23691
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 11 January 2004 |
Time: | 18:27 |
Type: | Piper PA-28-180 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | F-BUOJ |
MSN: | 28-7305463 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Toreilles - 66 -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne. Confusion entre les milles terrestres et les milles marins lors de la préparation du vol, sensibilisation insuffisante aux caractéristiques de l'aéronef lors du lâché.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-oj040111/htm/f-oj040111.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-oj040111/pdf/f-oj040111.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
7 May 2019 |
F-BUOJ |
CAP Aéro 66 SARL |
0 |
Perpignan-Rivesaltes Airport, Pyrénées-Orientales 66 |
 |
sub |