Incident Morane-Saulnier MS-893ED Rallye Commodore 180GT D-EGET,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237488

Date:Sunday 28 June 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane-Saulnier MS-893ED Rallye Commodore 180GT
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EGET
MSN: 13300
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Warsaw near Aerodrome Warsaw-Babice -   Poland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Warszawa-Babice Airport (EPBC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Morane-Saulnier MS-893 aircraft hit trees on takeoff from Warsaw-Babice Airport, Poland. One of the four occupants sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

https://warszawa.tvp.pl/48733325/wypadek-awionetki-na-lotnisku-na-bemowie-sa-ranni-zdjecia
https://warszawa.wyborcza.pl/warszawa/7,54420,26077985,awaryjne-ladowanie-awionetki-na-bemowie-sa-ranni.html
https://www.polsatnews.pl/wiadomosc/2020-06-28/pilne-niewielki-samolot-spadl-na-bemowie-w-warszawie/?utm_source=upday&utm_medium=referral
https://dlapilota.pl/wiadomosci/dlapilota/samolot-morane-saulnier-ms-893-spadl-w-okolicach-lotniska-babice

https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/D-EGET (photos)