Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238522

Date:Wednesday 22 July 2020
Time:5.:15pm
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Kaimanawa Range -   New Zealand
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in "poor conditions" in the Kaimanawa Ranges. Three people and two dogs survived with no apparent injures.

Sources:

https://www.nzherald.co.nz/nz/news/article.cfm?c_id=1&objectid=12350013