Incident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238787

Date:Monday 27 July 2020
Time:16:00
Type:glider
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Sommersberg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider overshot the runway and crash landed in an agricultural field. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://pritzwalk.wordpress.com/2020/07/28/segelflugzeug-am-sommersberg-abgesturzt/
https://pritzwalk.wordpress.com/2020/07/29/flugzeugunfall-verlief-glimpflicher-als-zuerst-vermutet/