Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza N6632C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239193

Date:Wednesday 5 August 2020
Time:16:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6632C
MSN: CE-1017
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hicks Airfield (T67), Fort Worth, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Muskogee-Davis Regonial,OK (MKO)
Destination airport:Hicks Airfield, TX (T67)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The airplane experienced a gearup landing upon landing at Hicks Airfield (T67), Fort Worth, Texas. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:10381905229125::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:06-AUG-20,BEECH
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6632C
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/NNum_results.aspx?NNumbertxt=6632C