Incident Yakovlev Yak-50 RA-01096,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23960

Date:Wednesday 28 November 2001
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-50
Owner/operator:private
Registration: RA-01096
MSN: 863211
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Chamole (39) -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage de précaution en campagne par conditions météorologiques défavorables. Estimation erronée des conditions météorologiques sur le trajet.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

1. http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/ra-6011128/pdf/ra-6011128.pdf
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120422084442/http://www.yak-census.com/Yak-50sn/50-sn/863211.php