ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239676
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 3 August 2000 |
Time: | |
Type: | PZL M-18A Dromader |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | EC-GAH |
MSN: | 1Z020-01 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Campillo de Paravientos (Cuenca) -
Spain
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Fire fighting |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | CIAIAC |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Loss of directional control on takeoff due to a wind gust. Runway excursion.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | IN-029/2000-BIS |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/spain/20090506.txt 