ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239732
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 7 October 2006 |
Time: | |
Type: | PZL M-18A Dromader |
Owner/operator: | AVIALSA |
Registration: | EC-FBI |
MSN: | 1Z021-26 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | El Grao (Castellón) -
Spain
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | CIAIAC |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Loss of control on takeoff. Left elevator lock pin was still installed.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | A-059/2006 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/spain/20090506.txt 