Incident New Wing MAX-447 MAW JR7151,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239809

Date:Saturday 1 August 2020
Time:10:00 LT
Type:New Wing MAX-447 MAW
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: JR7151
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Aisai city temporary airfield, Aichi prefecture -   Japan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aisai city temporary airfield
Destination airport:Aisai city temporary airfield
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An ultralight aircraft collided with runway during a jump flight, and sustained unreported damage. The pilot received serious injuries.

Sources:

https://jtsb.mlit.go.jp/jtsb/aircraft/detail2.php?id=2279