Incident Comco Ikarus C22 D-MIOA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240105

Date:Sunday 16 August 2020
Time:
Type:Comco Ikarus C22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MIOA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Stemwede-Levern -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing in a field. The passenger sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.dieharke.de/Nachrichten/Flugzeug-verliert-Leistung-Pilot-landet-auf-Wiese-103225.html