Accident Boeing 707-369C 7O-ACS,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 7 December 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B703 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 707-369C
Owner/operator:Alyemda
Registration: 7O-ACS
MSN: 20547/861
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Amman-Queen Alia International Airport (AMM/OJAI) -   Jordan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Amman-Queen Alia International Airport (AMM/OJAI), Jordan
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Alyemda 707 made an emergency landing at Marka Airport because the left main landing gear would not retract. The left wing contacted the runway but the airplane came to a full and safe stop. No injuries reported.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=976330146118592&extid=f7MUkX3XjNh3ltzw

https://adenkbr.news/61582/

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OJXAhoMLL_s&feature=emb_title

Media: