Incident Douglas DC-3D HK-2006,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240517

Date:Wednesday 26 August 2020
Time:16:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas DC-3D
Owner/operator:Aliansa
Registration: HK-2006
MSN: 43086
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jorge Enrique González Torres Airport (SJE/SKSJ),San Jose del Guaviare -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Pacoa Airport (SKQP)
Destination airport:San Jose del Guaviare-Jorge E. González T. Airport (SJE/SKSJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After landing at Jorge Enrique González Torres Airport (SJE/SKSJ), San Jose del Guaviare, the cargo Douglas DC-3D with only three crewmembers on board, veered off the runway, sustaining minimal damage. The twin engined airplane is isolated while an official investigation is being carried on.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/maranduanoticia/status/1298765766041505792
https://twitter.com/aeroERMO/status/1298774670569766912
https://www.transponder1200.com/excursiona-de-pista-douglas-dc-3-de-aliansa-en-colombia/
__________________________
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/56678_1510069041.jpg (photo)

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

24 January 2008 HK-2006 VIARCO 0 Teresita Airport sub
28 February 2021 HK-2006 ALIANSA Colombia 0 Monfort Airport (MFB) sub
Undershoot

Media: